Competitions

2018

Valencia Match Cup (Grade 3) – M32
20-22/2, Valencia (ESP)

Malvarossa Match Cup (Grade 3) – M32
23-25/2, Valencia (ESP)

Ice Breaker (Grade 3) – Fareast 28R
21-22/4, Gothenburg (SWE)

Autumn Cup, Swedish Nationals (Grade 3) – DS 37
15-16/9, Gothenburg (SWE)

2017

Ice Breaker (Grade 3) – DS 37
22-23/4, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 5th of 9, RR: 4 wins and 4 losses

PMT Double WarmUp 1 (Grade 3) – TOM28
29-30/4, Szczecin (POL)
Result: 7th of 11, RR: 5 wins and 5 losses, king of the castle: 1 win and 1 loss

PMT Double WarmUp 2 (Grade 3) – TOM28
1-2/5, Szczecin (POL)
Result: 3rd of 10, RR: 5 wins and 4 losses, petit final: 2 wins and 1 loss

Gothenburg Match Cup (Grade 3) – M32
12-14/5, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 5th of 8, RR1: 3 wins and 4 losses, RR2: 4 wins and 3 losses
http://wmrt.com/results/world-tour-events/season-2017/wmrt-gothenburg-match-cup-2017/

Szczecin Match Race (Grade 2) – TOM28
25-27/5, Szczecin (POL)
Result: 5th of 9, RR 4 wins and 4 losses, QF 1 win and 3 losses

Match Race Germany (Grade 1) – B40S
1-5/6, Langenargen (GER)
Result: 11th of 12, RR 3 wins and 8 losses

Spring Cup (Grade 3) – DS 37
10-11/6, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 2nd of 7, RR1 4 wins and 2 losses, RR2 5 wins and 1 loss
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2017/gkss-spring-cup/

St Petersburg Match Cup (Grade 3) – M32
28-30/7, St Petersburg (RUS)
Result: 4th of 7, RR1 3 wins and 3 losses, RR2 4 wins and 2 losses
http://wmrt.com/results/world-tour-events/season-2017/wmrt-st-petersburg-match-cup-2017/

Match Cup Russia (Grade W) – M32
1-6/8, St Petersburg (RUS)
Result: 12th of 18
http://wmrt.com/results/world-championship-events/season-2017/match-cup-russia-2017/

Autumn Cup, Swedish Nationals (Grade 3) – DS 37
16-17/9, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 4th of 10, RR 4 wins and 2 losses

Alicante Match Cup (Grade 2) – M32
12-15/10, Alicante (ESP)
Result: 10th of 10, Sail off 0 wins and 6 losses
http://wmrt.com/results/world-tour-events/season-2017/wmrt-alicante-match-cup-2017/

2016

IceBreaker Qualifier (Grade 5) – DS 37
16-17/4, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 2nd of 6, RR 8 wins and 2 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2016/gkss-qualifier/

IceBreaker (Grade 3) – DS 37
23-24/4, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 2nd of 7, RR 8 wins and 4 losses, final 1 win and 2 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2016/gkss-icebreaker/

Spring Cup (Grade 3) – DS 37
14-15/5, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 1st of 7, RR 4 wins and 2 losses, semifinal/final 4 win and 0 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2016/gkss-volvo-spring-cup/

Summer Match Cup (Grade 3) – DS 37
18-19/6, Skovshoved (DEN)
Result: 3rd of 11, RR1 5 wins and 0 losses, RR2 3 wins and 2 losses

Match Race Svendborg, European Championship (Grade 2) – J/80
11-14/8, Svendborg (DEN)
Result: 9th of 12, RR 5 wins and 6 losses

Autumn Cup, Swedish Nationals (Grade 3) – DS 37
17-18/9, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 3rd of 8, RR 4 wins and 3 losses, petitfinal 1 win 0 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2016/gkss-autumn-cup/

WTE West Coast Cup (Grade 3) – M32
19-21/9, Hönö (SWE)
Result: 7th of 8, RR1 2 wins and 5 losses, RR2 0 wins 7 losses
http://wmrt.com/results/qualifying-events-2016-2017/

WTE Cape Crow Cup (Grade 3) – M32
23-25/9, Hönö (SWE)
Result: 8th of 8, RR1 0 wins and 7 losses, RR2 2 wins and 5 losses
http://wmrt.com/results/qualifying-events-2016-2017/

GKSS Club Championship (Grade 4) – DS 37
1-2/10, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 3rd of 5, RR1 3 wins and 1 loss, RR2 1 win and 3 losses
http://gkss.se/globalassets/kappsegling/km-match/2016/resultat.pdf

Norwegian Nationals (Grade 3) – DS 37
8-9/10, Oslo (NOR)
Result: 2nd of 8, RR 6 wins and 1 loss, semifinal/final 3 wins and 3 losses

2015

IceBreaker Qualifier (Grade 5) – DS 37
11-12/4, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 6th of 7, RR 3 wins and 9 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2015/gkss-qualifier/

Helly Hansen Cup (Grade 3) – J/80
2-3/5, Helsinki (FIN)
Result: 8th of 10, RR 3 wins and 6 losses
http://www.njk.fi/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/MR-hh-2015-results.png

Volvo Spring Cup (Grade 3) – DS 37
9-10/5, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 8th of 10, RR 2 wins and 7 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2015/gkss-volvo-spring-cup/

GKSS Club Match 2 (Grade 5) – DS 37
13/6, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 3rd of 5, RR 5 wins and 2 losses
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10155710001940301&set=gm.1090470714315425&type=1

Autumn Cup, Swedish Nationals (Grade 3) – DS 37
12-13/9, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 3rd of 8, RR 5 wins and 2 losses, semifinal/petit final 2 wins and 2 losses
http://www.matchracingresults.com/2015/gkss-autumn-cup/

GKSS Club Match 4 (Grade 5) – DS 37
26/9, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 1st of 5, RR 6 wins and 2 losses
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10156111632030301&set=gm.1153412844687878&type=3

Swedish Youth Nationals (Grade 3) – C55
10-11/10, Stenungsund (SWE)
Result: 1st of 16, RR 4 wins and 0 losses, final 1 win and 0 losses

GKSS Club Match 3 (Grade 5) – DS 37
25/10, Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 1st of 4, RR 3 wins and 0 losses

International Christmas J/24 Match Race (Grade 3) – J/24
4-6/12, Trieste (ITA)
Result: 6th of 8, RR 1 wins and 2 losses

2014

IceBreaker Qualifier (Grade 5) – DS 37
12-13/4 Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 4th of 5, 2 wins and 6 losses, http://www.matchracingresults.com/2014/gkss-ice-breaker-qualifier/

Matchrace Svendborg (Grade 3) – DS 37
9-10/8 Svendborg (DEN)
Result: 6th of 8, 1 win and 6 losses, http://www.sss.dk/187-matchrace-svendborg-eng.html

Swedish Youth Nationals (Grade 3) – C55
29-31/8 Råå (SWE)
Result: 8th of 11, 3 wins and 5 losses, http://www.svensksegling.se/SSFTavlingar/UngdomsSMMatchracing/Resultat/Resultat2014/

Autumn Cup, Swedish Nationals (Grade 3) – DS 37
13-14/9 Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 7th of 10, 3 wins and 6 losses, http://www.matchracingresults.com/2014/gkss-autumn-cup/

GKSS Club Championship (Grade 4) – DS 37
11-12/10 Gothenburg (SWE)
Result: 9th of 9, 1 win and 7 losses